Privacy policy

1. Name and contact details of the data controller

Name of the data controller: Aktiv Digital Media Kft.
Mailing address of the data controller: 5600 Békéscsaba, Lencsési út 35-37. 8.em.46.
The e-mail address of the data controller: office@aktivdigital.hu
The telephone number of the data controller is +36 30 360 9350

2. Legal background, legal basis, purpose of the data processing performed on the website, the scope of the processed personal data and the duration of the data processing

2.1. Information on the use of cookies

About cookies:

The Data Controller uses so-called cookies when visiting the website. A cookie is a package of information that our website sends to your browser in order to save certain of your settings, facilitate the use of our website and help us collect some relevant and statistical information about our visitors.

Legal background and legal basis of cookies:

The background of data management is set out in Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. (Infotv.) and Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and services related to the information society. The legal basis for data management is Infotv. You must consent in accordance with Section 5 (1) (a).

The main features of the cookies used by the website are:

Cookies strictly required for operation:

These cookies are essential for the use of the website and allow you to use the basic functions of the website. Without these, many features of the site will not be available to you. The lifespan of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session only.

The legal basis for data processing is the legitimate interest of the Data Controller (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR).

Cookies to improve the user experience:

These cookies collect information about the user's use of the website, such as which pages you visit most often or what error message you receive from the website. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor, ie they work with completely general, anonymous information. The data obtained from these is used to improve the performance of the website. The lifespan of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session only.

The legal basis for data processing is the consent of the data subject (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Cookies for statistical purposes:

Through the collection and reporting of data in an anonymous form, statistical cookies help the website owner to understand how visitors interact with the website.

The legal basis for data processing is the consent of the data subject (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Cookies for marketing purposes:

We use marketing cookies to track the website activity of our visitors. The goal is to publish relevant ads to individual users and encourage them to become active, which makes our website even more valuable to content publishers and third-party advertisers.

The legal basis for data processing is the consent of the data subject (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

If you do not accept the use of cookies, certain features will not be available to you.

You can find out more about this at the following links:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT201265

Browsing the website also records technical information (such as log files containing the user's IP address, time of page visit, URL(s) of the page(s) visited) which cannot be used for personal identification but is for statistical purposes.

2.2. Data management related to service request and consultation appointment consultation

Legal background and legal basis of data management.

The background of data management is set out in Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. (Infotv.). The legal basis for data management is Infotv. You must consent in accordance with Section 5 (1) (a).

The purpose of data management:

The purpose of data management is to administer requests for quotations for services and consultation appointments and to make quotations.

Scope of data managed:

A name, email address and telephone number are required to request a quote and request a consultation date.

Duration of data management:

The data controller shall process the data required for requesting a quote and requesting a consultation time at the arrival time specified in the quote by the person requesting the quote.

2.3. Data management associated with contacting

Legal background and legal basis of data management.

The background of data management is set out in Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. (Infotv.). The legal basis for data management is Infotv in accordance with Section 5 (1) (a) with your insurance.

The purpose of data management:

The purpose of processing the data is to be able to answer the question you have been asked.

Scope of data managed:

When contacting, you must provide a name and contact information (email address or phone number).

Duration of data management:

Messages sent during the contact will be stored for an indefinite period of time, but you can request the deletion of personal data at any time during the contact.

2.4. Data management related to the '10 tips'

Legal background and legal basis of data management.

The background of data management is set out in Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. (Infotv.). The legal basis for data management is Infotv, in accordance with Section 5 (1) (a) with your insurance.

The purpose of data management:

Inform subscribers by e-mail about the news and updates.

Scope of data managed:

The name and email address are required for data management.

Duration of data management:

The data used during the subscription will be stored until the cancellation request is submitted.

2.5. Additional data management

If the Data Controller wishes to perform further data processing, it shall provide preliminary information on the essential circumstances of the data processing (legal background and legal basis of data management, purpose of data management, scope of data processed, year of data management).

We would like to inform you that the Data Controller must perform the written data processing of the authorities based on legal authorization. The Data Controller shall inform Infotv in accordance with Section 15, Paragraphs (2) - (3), the Data Controller, shall keep records of the content (to which authority, what personal data, on what legal basis, when it was transmitted by the Data Controller) and if the information is excluded by law.

3. The use of data processors and their activities related to data management

3.1. Data processing for the storage of personal data

Data processing: Aktiv Digital Media Kft.
Address: 5600 Békéscsaba, Lencsési út 35-37. 8.em.46.
Tax number: 26629827-2-04
Company registration number: 04-09-014773

The Data Processor is not entitled to access personal data.

4. Data security measures

The Data Controller declares that it will receive adequate security support to protect the data against unauthorized access, alteration, law, disclosure, destruction and accidental destruction and damage as well as personal divergence resulting from changes in the technology used.

5. Your rights during data processing

Az adatkezelés időtartamán belül Önt megilleti:

  • a tájékoztatáshoz való jog,
  • az adatok helyesbítéséhez való jog,
  • az adatok törléséhez való jog,
  • az adatok zárolásához való jog,
  • a tiltakozás joga.

You may request information from the Data Controller regarding the processing of your personal data within the day of data processing. The Data Controller shall inform you in writing, in a comprehensible form, of the processed data, the purpose of the data processing, the legal basis, the year and, if the data has been used, the purpose for which it was received or received, as soon as possible after the submission of the request.

At the end of the data processing, you may request that the Data Controller correct your personal data. The Data Controller will comply with your request within 15 days at the latest.

You have the opportunity to request the deletion of your personal data, provided that the Data Controller complies within 15 days at the latest. The right of cancellation does not extend if the Data Management Act requires the further storage of the data, or if the Infotv, in accordance with Section 6 (5), the Data Controller is entitled to further process personal data (for example in connection with invoicing).

You may request that the Data Controller block the personal data if it is in the legitimate interests of the data subject to permanently delete the data. Personal data blocked in this way may only be processed for as long as the purpose for which the deletion of the personal data was prevented exists.

You may object to the processing of your personal data,
if its personal handling or use is necessary only for the fulfillment of legal obligations to the Data Controller or for the enforcement of the legitimate interests of the Data Controller, data recipient or a third party in the case of mandatory data processing and Infotv as in the case provided for in Section 6 (5);
if personal data is used or disclosed for your direct business, public opinion or scientific research purposes without your consent.

The Data Controller will examine the protest as soon as possible, but not later than within 15 days from the submission of the request ant then will make a decision on the merits of the request and will inform you of its decision in writing.

6. 6. Remedies

If you believe that the Data Controller has violated any legal provision on data processing or has not complied with any of its requests, the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority may initiate an investigation procedure to terminate the alleged unlawful data processing (mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf .: 5., e- mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu).

We also inform you that in case of violation of the legal provisions on data processing, or if the Data Controller has not complied with any of its requests, it may take legal action against the Data Controller.

7. Modification of the data management information

The Data Controller reserves the right to amend this data management information. By using the website after the change takes effect, you accept the amended privacy statement. The Data Controller shall ensure that the previous text version is also available on the website in the event of a change.